Malaysia's No.1 Sports Betting

Sports GK9 APK – Sports Betting on Liga Super, EPL, Badminton & 30+ Malaysian Sports

From the Malaysia Liga Super football pitch to the BWF badminton court, gk9 apk offering you the best odds, the widest coverage, and the most complete Sports Betting experience in MYR.

gk9 apk
0
Sport Types
0
Matches/Day
0
% Best Odds
0
Active Players
0
Min. Bet (RM)
0
Min. Withdrawal
ODDS
JDT vs Selangor·1.723.504.20
Malaysia vs Thailand·2.103.203.40
Man Utd vs Chelsea·2.353.302.85
Lee Zii Jia vs Chou·1.902.00
Kedah vs Perak·1.953.403.80
Liverpool vs City·2.603.152.55
Djokovic vs Alcaraz·1.802.10
JDT vs Selangor·1.723.504.20
Malaysia vs Thailand·2.103.203.40
Man Utd vs Chelsea·2.353.302.85
Lee Zii Jia vs Chou·1.902.00
Kedah vs Perak·1.953.403.80
Liverpool vs City·2.603.152.55
Djokovic vs Alcaraz·1.802.10

Today's Hot Matches

All
Football
Badminton
Tennis
Basketball
MMA
JDT vs Selangor FC
Malaysia Super League – Round 20
Tonight 9:00 PM
Harimau Malaya vs Vietnam
2026 World Cup Qualifying
Thursday 8:30 PM
Lee Zii Jia vs Chou Tien Chen
BWF World Tour Finals – Semi-Finals
Tomorrow 1:00 PM
Manchester United vs Chelsea
EPL – Matchday 37
Sunday 11:00 PM
Novak Djokovic vs Carlos Alcaraz
Wimbledon – Final
Sunday 8:00 PM
Islam Makhachev vs Dustin Poirier
UFC 305 – Main Event
Saturday 11:00 AM
gk9 apk

30+ Sports on One Platform – gk9 apk

From Malaysia's most-loved sports to the world's most prestigious international leagues – gk9 apk covers it all with competitive odds.

Football

Liga Super MY, EPL, La Liga, UCL, World Cup & 50+ international leagues

200+ matches/day
Badminton

BWF World Tour, Thomas & Uber Cup, All England, SEA Games

25+ matches/day
Tennis

Grand Slam, ATP Tour, WTA, Davis Cup & Fed Cup

35+ matches/day
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague, FIBA World Cup, NBA G League

18+ matches/day
MMA & Boxing

UFC, ONE Championship, Bellator, WBC & IBF Boxing

Every weekend
Cricket

ICC T20 World Cup, IPL, Ashes, Test Match

12+ matches/day
Volleyball

Liga Negara, FIVB World Championship, SEA Games

10+ matches/day
Cycling & Other Sports

Tour de France, F1, Horse Racing, Golf Majors & more

Every week

Build a Parlay & Multiply Your Winnings

Parlay Bet Slip 4 Legs
JDT vs Selangor FC
JDT Win – Malaysia Liga Super
1.72
Harimau Malaya vs Vietnam
Malaysia Win – World Cup Qualifier
2.10
Lee Zii Jia vs Chou Tien Chen
LZJ Win – BWF World Tour Finals
1.90
Man United vs Chelsea
MUN Win – EPL Matchday 37
2.35
Bet TypesAccumulator (4 Legs)
Total Odds16.11
BettingRM 50.00
Potential WinningsRM 805.50
Place a Parlay Bet

Special Offers for Sports Fans

150% First Deposit Bonus Up to RM500

Register on gk9 apk and your first Sports Betting deposit gets a 150% match – up to RM500 in free credits to get you started!

Claim Bonus

8% Weekly Sports Rebate

Every sports bet you place on gk9 apk earns an 8% rebate, credited every Monday morning with no minimum rollover requirement.

Activate Rebate
Cash Out – Lock In Your Winnings Early

Not feeling great about how a match is going? The Cash Out feature at gk9 apk lets you cash out your current bet value before the match ends – no need to wait for the final result. Full control, right in your hands.

Big Matches This Week

Kedah Darul Aman FC vs Perak FC
Malaysia Super League – Round 20
Monday, 8:45 PM (MYT)
Liverpool vs Tottenham Hotspur
EPL – Matchday 36
Tuesday, 3:00 AM (MYT)
Aaron Chia / Soh Wooi Yik vs India
BWF World Tour – Men's Doubles
Wednesday, 2:00 PM (MYT)
Real Madrid vs Atletico Madrid
La Liga – El Derbi Madrileño
Wednesday, 3:00 AM (MYT)
Carlos Alcaraz vs Jannik Sinner
Roland Garros – Final
Sunday, 7:00 PM (MYT)
Boston Celtics vs Indiana Pacers
NBA Playoffs – Round 3
Friday, 8:30 AM (MYT)
ONE Championship – Kuala Lumpur
MMA – 6 Main Bouts
Saturday, 7:00 PM (MYT)

Malaysia Super League – Latest Standings

# Team M M S K Pts
1
Johor Darul Ta'zim
19
14
3
2
45
2
Selangor FC
19
11
4
4
37
3
Kedah Darul Aman
19
10
5
4
35
4
Kuala Lumpur City FC
19
9
6
4
33
5
Perak FC
19
8
5
6
29
6
Sabah FC
19
7
6
6
27
7
Terengganu FC
19
6
7
6
25
8
Pahang FC
19
5
5
9
20

Standings updated in real time based on the latest results – place your bets informed by each team's current form.

gk9 apk

Gk9 apk Offers Malaysia's Best Odds

Compare GK9 APK odds on popular football matches and see for yourself why over 18,000 Malaysian players choose this platform.

Match Markets Platform A Platform B GK9 APK
JDT vs Selangor
Malaysia Super League
JDT Win 1.65 1.68 1.72 Best
Harimau Malaya vs Vietnam
World Cup Qualifier
Malaysia Wins 1.98 2.05 2.10 Best
Liverpool vs Tottenham
EPL Matchday 36
Liverpool Win 1.70 1.72 1.80 Best
Lee Zii Jia vs Chou TC
BWF World Tour Finals
LZJ Wins 1.80 1.85 1.90 Best
Real Madrid vs Atletico
La Liga El Derbi
Draw 3.10 3.15 3.25 Best

Odds shown are for comparison purposes only. Actual odds change in real time within your gk9 apk account.

How to Place a Sports Bet on GK9 APK

Placing a bet on gk9 apk is designed to be as simple as possible. You can get started in under 5 minutes, from anywhere.

1
Register a gk9 apk Account

Register free in under 2 minutes. Fill in your basic details and your account is ready to start placing sports bets.

2
Top Up Account Balance

Deposit via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay or FPX. Minimum RM10 only, with instant credit.

3
Choose Sport & Market

Navigate to the Sports section, select your preferred match, click on the market you want and add it to your bet slip.

4
Confirm & Await Results

Enter your stake, review the odds and confirm. Winnings are automatically credited to your balance once the match ends.

Why Malaysian Sports Fans Choose GK9 APK

Competitive Odds – Always the Best

The gk9 apk system continuously monitors odds markets to ensure you always get the best value on every Sports Bet you place.

Live Streaming In-App

Watch football, badminton and tennis live while placing your bets – all within one gk9 apk, no need to switch to another platform.

Full Match Statistics

Access the latest statistical data – head-to-head records, current season performance, injury updates and team form analysis to support your betting decisions.

Responsive Mobile App

The gk9 apk for Android and iOS is purpose-built for Sports Betting. Its clean, fast interface means you'll never miss a critical odds movement.

Multiple Betting Markets

From simple 1X2 to Asian Handicap, over/under, correct score, first goalscorer and accumulators – gk9 apk covers every type of market for sports fans.

Safe & Secure

Every bet and transaction on gk9 apk is protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. Your funds and personal information are always secure within our system.

Sports & Betting – Part of Malaysian Fan Culture

If you grew up in Malaysia, sports are more than just entertainment – they're part of who we are. Saturday nights watching the Malaysia Super League with the neighbours, Monday mornings catching up on last night's EPL results at the office, or the whole family frozen in front of the TV as Lee Zii Jia faces the world's top-ranked player. These moments belong to every Malaysian.

At gk9 apk, we get it. Our Sports Betting platform is built with Malaysian players in mind – from markets covering the Malaysia Super League in full, to deposit options like Touch 'n Go and DuitNow that are already part of everyday life here. Betting on sports with us feels familiar, not foreign.

Football – The Most Beloved Sport Among gk9 apk Players

Nothing comes close to football when it comes to Sports Betting popularity on the platform gk9 apk. Every week, thousands of bets are placed on Malaysia Liga Super matches – clubs like Johor Darul Ta'zim, Selangor FC, Kedah Darul Aman and Perak FC each have a loyal following that makes betting a way to add even more excitement to matchday.

Malaysia Liga Super has its own unique appeal as a betting market. Malaysian bettors generally know far more about local teams than foreign punters do – who the key players are, who's just returned from injury, why certain teams perform better at home than away. That local knowledge is an advantage you can fully leverage when making betting decisions at gk9 apk.

For EPL fans, gk9 apk offers competitive odds across all 380 matches in a season, from Gameweek 1 through to the final Gameweek. Available markets include match winner (1X2), Asian handicap, total goals (over/under), both teams to score (BTTS), first goalscorer and many more options that let you bet based on analysis rather than pure luck.

Badminton – National Pride, Winning Moments

Malaysia is one of the greatest badminton nations in the world. This isn't just a claim – it's a fact backed by our history in the Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, and countless BWF World Tour titles won by our athletes. Names like Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia, Soh Wooi Yik, and Pearly Tan are etched into the hearts of every Malaysian badminton fan.

Bet on badminton at gk9 apk offers Malaysian players a genuine edge, because we have in-depth knowledge of local players that bettors from other countries simply don't have. When Lee Zii Jia faces a Danish or Japanese opponent, many Malaysian fans can read the situation far more accurately based on their close observation of LZJ's performance throughout the season. That knowledge advantage is a real asset in badminton betting.

Sports Betting Markets Available at gk9 apk

Beyond the basic winner market, gk9 apk provides a wide range of in-depth sports betting markets:

  • 1X2 (Match Winner) – Pick whether the home team wins, a draw, or the away team wins
  • Asian Handicap – A market that gives a specific team an advantage or disadvantage to balance the odds
  • Over/Under (Total Goals) – Bet on whether the total number of goals scored will be over or under a set value
  • Both Teams to Score (BTTS) – Whether both teams will score at least one goal each
  • First Goal Scorer – The individual player who will score the first goal of the match
  • Half Time / Full Time Result – A combination of the half-time result and the full-time result
  • Correct Score – Bet on the exact final scoreline at higher odds
  • Accumulator / Parlay – Combine multiple selections to multiply your potential winnings

Deposits & Withdrawals for Sports Betting at gk9 apk

All local Malaysian payment methods are fully supported at gk9 apk. Speed matters – you don't want to miss pre-match betting opportunities just because your deposit took too long to process. Here, all deposits are completed within seconds:

  • Touch 'n Go eWallet – Most popular, instantly credited
  • GrabPay – Quick and easy via the Grab app that most people already use
  • DuitNow – Direct transfer from any Malaysian member bank
  • Boost Wallet – A fast option for active e-wallet users
  • ShopeePay – Growing fast among younger Malaysian users
  • FPX – Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks, RHB Now, HLB Connect – Trusted internet banking

Minimum deposit of just RM10. Winnings are processed within 5 to 15 minutes, paid directly to your preferred e-wallet or bank account. All transactions are conducted entirely in MYR with no currency conversion fees or hidden charges.

Bet Smart & Responsibly

Enjoyable Sports Betting is betting within your means. At gk9 apk, we encourage every player to set a weekly betting budget before they start, never use money set aside for family needs, and take a break if the pressure starts to build.

Our platform provides comprehensive responsible gambling tools – daily and weekly deposit limits, bet limits, session time limits, and the option to temporarily or permanently suspend your account. Winning is exciting, but the joy of watching matches with family and friends should always come first. For more guidance, visit our Responsible Gaming our comprehensive one.

gk9 apk Privacy Policy

All your personal data and Sports Betting records on gk9 apk are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. We never share your information with any third party without your consent. Read our Privacy Policy full page.

Payment Methods
Touch 'n Go GrabPay DuitNow Boost ShopeePay FPX Maybank2u CIMB Clicks
Popular Sports
Football – Super League & EPL
Badminton – BWF World Tour
Tennis – Grand Slam & ATP
Basketball – NBA
MMA – UFC & ONE Championship
Cricket – IPL & ICC T20
500+ Matches Every Day!

Sign up at gk9 apk and claim a 150% first Sports Betting bonus up to RM500.

Register Free
gk9 apk

18,500+ Malaysian Sports Fans Already
Choose gk9 apk – Join Them Today

Minimum deposit RM10. First bonus 150% up to RM500. Weekly rebate 8%. Best odds for Liga Super, EPL, badminton and 30+ other sports in MYR.

Bahasa Melayu